Special Ed. Directors

Region 10 Area School Districts and SEAU’s

12 SEAU’s in Region 10

Educational Unit Director Email
Albert Lea Sarah Kloeckl skloeckl@alschools.org
Austin Sheri Willrodt sheri.willrodt@austin.k12.mn.us
Faribault Robert Dehnert rdehnert@faribault.k12.mn.us
Fillmore Central Michelle Breitsprecher michelle.breitsprecher@isd2198.k12.mn.us
Goodhue County Ed. District Cherie Johnson cjohnson@gced.k12.mn.us
Hiawatha Valley Ed. District Deb Marcott dmarcott@hved.org
Minnesota State academies for the Blind and Deaf Kris Tolzmann Kris.Tolzmann@msa.state.mn.us
North Cluster HVED Nick Duchateau nduchateau@hved.org
Northfield Cheryl Hall chall@northfieldschools.org
Owatonna Mark Krug mkrug@owatonna.k12.mn.us
Rochester Karla Bollesen kabollesen@rochester.k12.mn.us
SMEC Dan Armagost darmagost@smec.k12.mn.us
South Cluster HVED Simoine Bolin Sbolin@hved.org
Winona Amy Adams amy.adams@winona.k12.mn.us
Zumbro Education District Carol Anhalt canhalt@zumbroed.org

Book Study: Mindset Study Guide


Twitter Feed
Region 10 Events
Events on December 4, 2015

MDE Director Forum

Starts: 8:30 am

Ends: 11:50 am,December 4, 2015

Location: Minnesota Department of Education, 1500 Minnesota 36, Roseville, MN 55113, United States

Events on December 7, 2015

RLIP Meeting

Starts: 9:00 am

Ends: 10:30 am,December 7, 2015

Location: GTM - Please join my meeting from your computer, tablet or smartphone. https://global.gotomeeting.com/join/263713103

Events on December 8, 2015

Region 10 IEIC

Starts: 12:30 pm

Ends: 3:30 pm,December 8, 2015

Location: Centerstone Plaza Hotel Soldiers Field/Mayo Clinic Area, 401 6th Street Southwest, Rochester, MN 55902, United States

Description: Alpine Room

Events on December 9, 2015


Starts: 12:00 am

Ends: 12:00 am,December 11, 2015

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home1/reg10/public_html/wp-content/themes/responsive/header.php:22) in /home1/reg10/public_html/wp-content/themes/responsive/set.php on line 1